Organization

Steering Committee (in alphabetic order):

Enrico Bini (University of Turin)
Alireza Ejlali (Sharif University of Technology)
Mehdi Kargahi (University of Tehran)
Ali Movaghar (Sharif University of Technology)

General Chairs:

Majid Nili Ahmadabadi (University of Tehran)
Ali Movaghar (Sharif University of Technology)

Program Committee Chairs:

Alireza Ejlali (Sharif University of Technology)
Mehdi Kargahi (University of Tehran)

Track Chairs:

Cyber-Physical Systems: Babak Najar Araabi (University of Tehran)
Internet of Things: Hamid Reza Rabiee (Sharif University of Technology)
Real-Time/Embedded Software and Hardware: Mehdi Kargahi (University of Tehran) and Alireza Ejlali (Sharif University of Technology)

Program Committee Members (in alphabetic order):

Mohammad Abdollahi Azgomi (Iran University of Science and Technology)
Bashir Al-Hashemi (University of Southampton)
Farrokh Aminifar (University of Tehran)
Mohammad Arjomand (Georgia Tech)
Hossein Asadi (Sharif University of Technology)
Akramul Azim (University of Ontario Institute of Technology)
Nader Bagherzadeh (University of California, Irvine)
Siavash Bayat-Sarmadi (Sharif University of Technology)
Hamid Beigy (Sharif University of Technology)
Marko Bertogna (University of Modena)
Enrico Bini (University of Turin)
Ali Ebnenasir (Michigan Technological University)
Alireza Ejlali (Sharif University of Technology)
Petru Eles (Linkoping University)
Mostafa Ersali-Nasab (University of Tehran)
Reza Faraji-Dana (University of Tehran)
Mohammad Ghanbari (University of Essex)
Radu Grosu (Technical University of Wien)
Ali R. Hurson (Missouri University of Science and Technology)
Amir-Hossein Jahangir (Sharif University of Technology)
Ali Jahanian (Shahid Beheshti University)
Mehdi Kargahi (University of Tehran)
Ahmad Khonsari (University of Tehran)
Ramtin Khosravi (University of Tehran)
Farshad Khunjush (Shiraz University)
Christoph Kirsch (University of Salzburg)
Siamak Mohammadi (University of Tehran)
Amir Moradi (Ruhr University Bochum)
Ali Movaghar (Sharif University of Technology)
Babak Najar Araabi (University of Tehran)
Mitra Nasri (Max Planck Institute for Software Systems)
Vincent Nelis (CISTER Research Center, ISEP)
Dusit Niyato (Nanyang Technological University)
Hamid Noori (Ferdowsi University of Mashhad)
Hossein Pedram (Amir Kabir University of Technology)
Hamid Reza Rabiee (Sharif University of Technology)
Amir Rajabzadeh (University of Ottawa)
Yasser Sedaghat (Ferdowsi University of Mashhad)
Sahra Sedigh Sarvestani (Missouri University of Science and Technology)
Muhammad Shafique (Technical University of Wien)
Mohammad Shahidehpour (Illinois Institute of Technology)
Marjan Sirjani (Mälardalen University)
Ana Sokolova (University of Salzburg)
Ramin Tavakoli Kolagari (Nuremberg Institute of Technology)
Vladimir Terzija (The University of Manchester)
Nasser Yazdani (University of Tehran)
Wang Yi (Uppsala University)
Hamed Yousefi (University of Michigan)
Dakai Zhu (University of Texas at San Antonio)

Organizing Committee:

General Chairs: Majid Nili Ahmadabadi (University of Tehran) and Ali Movaghar (Sharif University of Technology)
Program Committee Chairs: Mehdi Kargahi (University of Tehran) and Alireza Ejlali (Sharif University of Technology)
Publication Chair: Fatemeh Ghassemi (University of Tehran)
Web and Internet Chairs: Vahid Shah-Mansouri (University of Tehran) and Abbas Heydarnoori (Sharif University of Technology)
Publicity Chairs: Siamak Mohammadi (University of Tehran) and Marjan Sirjani (Mälardalen University)
Finance Chairs: Mohammad-Ali Akhaee (University of Tehran) and Mehdi Tale Masouleh (University of Tehran)
Workshop and Panel Chairs: Vahid Shah-Mansouri (University of Tehran) and Siavash Bayat-Sarmadi (Sharif University of Technology)
WiP Chair: TBD
Local Arrangement Chair: Alireza Sadrossadat (University of Tehran)
Exhibition Chair: Parastoo Bahadorani (University of Tehran)